International Recognition from MDRT

What is MDRT?

Founded in 1927, the Million Dollar Round Table (MDRT), The Premier Association of Financial Professionals, is an international, independent association of nearly 36,000 of the world's leading life insurance and financial services professionals from more than 430 companies in 78 countries. MDRT members demonstrate exceptional professional knowledge, strict ethical conduct and outstanding client service.

MDRT membership is recognized internationally as the standard of sales excellence in the life insurance and financial services business.

To qualify for the membership of MDRT agents have to earn the prescribed First Year Commission excluding the Bonus Commission OR brings prescribed First Year Premium during the Calendar year.

Total 6114 agents from LIC of India qualified for MDRT 2012.

MDRT

There are three levels of Membership with criteria for MDRT 2014:

MDRT
Membership

Basic Criteria

First Year Commission

8,45,300

Then Average Prem per policy

3,450

Then You will have to bring following Number of Policies

69

Second & Third Year Commission

3,62,271

Guaranteed Yearly Pension for Rest
of the Term

1,20,757

Court of the Table- COT Membership

3 Times MDRT Criteria

First Year Commission

25,35,900

Then Average Prem per policy

10,351

Then You will have to bring following Number of Policies

207

Second & Third Year Commission

10,86,814

Guaranteed Yearly Pension for Rest
of the Term

3,62,271

Top of the Table -TOT Membership

6 Times MDRT

First Year Commission

50,71,800

Then Average Prem per policy

20,701

Then You will have to bring following Number of Policies

414

Second & Third Year Commission

21,73,629

Guaranteed Yearly Pension for Rest
of the Term

7,24,543

Through our training process we will make sure that you will qualify for Basic MDRT by the end of 3rd year of your agency.

Merit Of Advisors On Commission Paid In 2014

Rank Advisor's Name Division Commition Paid C.Y.Status
1. Mukta Munjal Ludhiana 1,30,07,837.00 T.O.T
2. Sri V Venkateswara RAO Vishakhapatnam 58,28,232.00 T.O.T
3. SMT. Sangita Maheshwari Indore* 56,16,861.00 T.O.T
4. B.V.Parekh Nagpur* 51,13,234.00 T.O.T
5. Sri.Manoj Mahavir Kothari Surat* 34,72,018.00 C.O.T
6. Smt.Reeta Gupta Bhopal* 32,29,191.00 C.O.T
7. Sri Deepak Dhabalia Mumbai-I* 30,17,130.00 C.O.T
8. Brahesh Chandra Mishra Allahabad* 29,77,617.00 C.O.T
9. Smt.Parineeta Dhamapurkar Mumbai-I* 27,82.801.00 C.O.T
10. Shri Rajesh S Satoskar Mumbai-I* 26,56,446.00 C.O.T
11. SH.M.M.Bhatia Meerut* 26,13,539.00 C.O.T
12. Ravindar Jethani Mumbai-II* 25,62,151.00 C.O.T
13. Mrs Heena Hitesh Shah Mumbai-IV* 24,86,365.00 M.D.R.T
14. Sri Parag H Shah Ahmedabad* 24,50,608.00 M.D.R.T
15. M.Elango Coimbatore 24,38,854.00 M.D.R.T
16. Mr Auti Dattatrya Jayram Mumbai-II* 22,08,377.00 M.D.R.T
17. Sunit Sanjay Shah Pune-2* 20,90,352.00 M.D.R.T
18. Benazir Nazar Mumbai-II* 20,70,937.00 M.D.R.T
19. Jagadish Chanda Jalpaiguri* 20,21,102.00 M.D.R.T
20. Shri Pawanraj Mehta Mumbai-I* 20,01,235.00 M.D.R.T
21. V A Sasidharan Nair Ernakulam* 19,30,977.00 M.D.R.T
22. Dr.Balwant Singh Chirana Delhi-I 19,15,185.00 M.D.R.T
23. Ramesh Kumar Damani Kolkata MDO-I* 19,08,126.00 M.D.R.T
24. Kailash Chand LaddHa Kolkata MDO-I* 18,76.075.00 M.D.R.T
25. Dayanand M Waykar Mumbai-II* 18,69,402.00 M.D.R.T
26. Sri Divyesh H Shah Mumbai-III* 18,51,532.00 M.D.R.T
27. Shri Anant Nadkarni Mumbai-I* 18,29,301.00 M.D.R.T
28. SH Dileep Kumar Gupta Bhopal* 18,27,405.00 M.D.R.T
29. Shri P.N Joshi Goa* 17,98,480.00 M.D.R.T
30. MRS Gehana Raaj Chennai(I)* 17,20,214.00 M.D.R.T
31. Shri Kulinchandra R Patel Vadodara 17,15,780.00 M.D.R.T
32. Smt Harsha D Kothari Mumbai-I* 16,99,866.00 M.D.R.T
33. Shri Mitul A Thakkar Gandhinagar* 16,89,117.00 M.D.R.T
34. Mrs. Manisha Agarwal delhi-II 16,68,566.00 M.D.R.T
35. Sri Ramakant Saboo Mumbai-I* 16,26,431.00 M.D.R.T

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2013 Qualifiers from LIC of India

Rank Name Branch First Year Commission Excluding Bonus Commission
1. Shri BHARAT V PAREKH Nagpur 1,64,59,383
2. Shri RAVINDAR JETHANI Mumbai 1,28,52,004
3. Smt HEENA HITESH SHAH Mumbai 1,22,86,595
4. Shri RAJESH K BHONSALE Mumbai 95,34,779
5. Smt SANGEETA P PODDAR Mumbai 79,56,912
6. Smt SHYAMLATA S PODDAR Mumbai 71,20,811
7. DR. BALWANT SINGH CHIRANA Delhi 70,64,505
8. Shri AUTI DATTATRAY JAYRAM Mumbai 70,14,830
9. Smt REENA GUPTA Bhopal 66,55,529
10. Smt SANGEETA MAHESHWARI Indore 59,29,266